Programs & pricing

Three ways in. Every program a small group.

Groups of 14 or fewer, coached by Shaun, at Highfields Recreation Centre — under a roof, so it always goes ahead.

Weekday Academy
Weekday Academy

Our core offering: one Friday session each week through the school term. Skills are built the futsal way — lots of touches, small-sided games, constant decision-making.

When
Fridays, term-based
Ages
Ages 5–12
Where
Highfields Recreation Centre
Group size
Capped at 14
Next dates
Dates published by the academy

$150 / 10-week term + $50 annual registration

Plus $50 one-off annual registration (per family, per year)

  • Weekly Friday sessions through the term
  • Groups capped at 14 — everyone plays
  • Futsal-style progression: touches, decisions, match play
  • Indoor venue — rain never cancels
Book the Weekday Academy
School-Holiday Camps
School-Holiday Camps

Full days over the school holidays — a proper training block with skills work, small-sided games and a big match to finish. Book day by day, so come for one day or the whole break.

When
Daily during school holidays
Ages
Ages 5–12
Where
Highfields Recreation Centre
Group size
Capped at 14
Next dates
Dates published by the academy

$65 / day

  • A full training day
  • Skills work, small-sided games, big match to finish
  • Book day by day — one day or the whole break
Book the School-Holiday Camps
Casual / Drop-in
Casual / Drop-in

A single Friday session with no commitment. The cheapest way to see the coaching, and a proper measure of whether it’s a fit.

When
Fridays (with Weekday Academy)
Ages
Ages 5–12
Where
Highfields Recreation Centre
Group size
Capped at 14
Next dates
Dates published by the academy

$25 / session

  • One Friday session, no commitment
  • Watch first — you’re welcome to come along
  • Full session with full coaching
Book the Casual / Drop-in
Every program

What every participant gets

  • Small groups capped at 14 — every child gets constant touches on the ball
  • A qualified, accredited coach: FA Futsal Level 1 (AFC) and AFA Level 1 & 2
  • Safe, vetted indoor training venue — rain never cancels
  • Individual feedback — no spectator corners, everyone plays every session
  • No club commitment — train with us and still play for your local club
  • Card payment at the door or online — receipts, always
At a glance

Pricing, no fine print

ProgramPriceWhat you get
Weekday Academy$150 / 10-week term + $50 annual registration10 Friday sessions, term-basedBook
School-Holiday Camps$65 / dayFull day, book day by dayBook
Casual / Drop-in$25 / sessionOne Friday session, no commitmentBook
Annual registration$50 per family / yearOne payment per calendar year, covers all children

Prices are per child. Annual registration is one payment per family per calendar year. Refunds & cancellations are explained on the policies page.

Frequently asked

Program questions

Does my child need any experience?

No. Groups are mixed-ability and the coaching adjusts to each child. If they can kick a ball, they’re ready.

Do we have to leave our local club?

No — the academy complements club football. We don’t interfere with your club’s training or matches.

What should my child bring?

Indoor footwear (flat-soled trainers or futsal boots — not outdoor studs) and a water bottle. We provide the balls and equipment.

What if we miss a session?

Life happens. See our Refunds & Cancellations policy — short version: tell us early and we’ll do right by you.

Can we watch a session before booking?

Please do — email or phone us and we’ll arrange a spot for you at a Friday session.

Are camps booked day by day?

Yes. $65 covers one full day, and you can book any number of days.

Ready to get your child on the floor?

Booking takes about two minutes.

Book a session